Cart 0
Cisco SFP Transceivers GLC-BX-D (80km) (100% Cisco Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco

GLC-BX-D (80km) (100% Cisco Compatible)

$ 1,499.00
Increase Decrease

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

- 1000BASE-BX80-D
- TX-1550nm/RX-1490nm or
TX-1570nm/RX-1510nm Wavelengths
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- LC Connector
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- up to 80km reach (Distance)

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Minimum Cisco IOS Release required

Share this Product


More from this collection