Cart 0
Finisar FTRJ1523P1BTL (Finisar Original) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTRJ1523P1BTL (Finisar Original)

$ 335.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Original Transceiver Module

• Narrow Extraction Bail
• 155 Mb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Uncooled DFB 1550 nm laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• Very low jitter
• Metal enclosure for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Low power dissipation • Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Applications:
• SONET OC-3 LR-2/SDH STM L-1.2

Share this Product


More from this collection