Cart 0
Finisar FTRJ1519P1BNL (Finisar Original) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTRJ1519P1BNL (Finisar Original)

$ 619.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Original Transceiver Module

• Narrow Extraction Bail
• Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Uncooled 1550 nm DFB laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• Very low jitter
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3 V power supply
• Up to 80 km on 9/125 µm DFB laser transmitter
• Low power dissipation typically • Extended operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C

Share this Product


More from this collection