Cart 0
Finisar FTRJ1421P1BNL (Finisar Original) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTRJ1421P1BNL (Finisar Original)

$ 369.99
Increase Decrease

Finisar Original Transceiver Module

• Narrow Extraction Bail
• Up to 2.67 Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Uncooled DFB 1310 nm laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• Very low jitter
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• FEC support
• Single 3.3 V power supply
• Low power dissipation typically • Commercial operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C

Applications:
• SONET OC-48 IR-1/SDH STM S-16.1
• SONET OC-12 SR/SDH STM I-4
• SONET OC-3 SR/SDH STM I-1
• Gigabit Ethernet/1x/2x Fibre Channel

Share this Product


More from this collection