Cart 0
Finisar FTRJ1419P1BCL (100% Finisar Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTRJ1419P1BCL (100% Finisar Compatible)

$ 299.00
Increase Decrease

Finisr Compatible Transceiver Module

• Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Uncooled 1310 nm DFB laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• Very low jitter
• No Rate Select input required for Fibre Channel 1x/2x Operation
• Up to 35 km on 9/125 µm SMF
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3 V power supply
• Low power dissipation • Commercial operating temperature range: -10°C to 70°C

Share this Product


More from this collection