Cart 0
Finisar FTRJ1321P1BTL (100% Finisar Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTRJ1321P1BTL (100% Finisar Compatible)

$ 205.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Compatible Transceiver Module

• Up to 2.67 Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Uncooled Fabry-Perot 1310 nm laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• Very low jitter
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3 V power supply
• Low power dissipation • Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Applications:
• SONET OC-48 SR / SDH STM I-16
• SONET OC-12 / SDH STM-4
• SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1
• Gigabit Ethernet / Fibre Channel

Share this Product


More from this collection