Cart 0
Finisar FTLX8551F3 (Finisar Original) XPAK Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLX8551F3 (Finisar Original)

$ 795.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Original XENPAK Transceiver Module

* Hot pluggable XPAK MSA form factor * Total power consumption: 2.2 W maximum * RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) * Temperature range 0°C to 70°C * Transmission distance of 300m * Uncooled 850 nm VCSEL laser * LC connector, multimode fiber * Full duplex transmission mode * Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM) * Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, Adaptable Power Supply (APS: +1.2 V) * XAUI electrical interface o 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet (FTLX8551E3/E3S) o 4 x 3.1875 Gb/s Fibre Channel (FTLX8551F3) * Management and control via MDIO 2-wire bus * Low profile version for front panel mounting * 70-pin connector * De-latch mechanism with low extraction force (FTLX8551x3 only)

Share this Product


More from this collection