Cart 0
Finisar FTLX1811M3 (Finisar Original) XFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLX1811M3 (Finisar Original)

$ 4,147.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Original Transceiver Module

• Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
• Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
• Maximum link length of 80km
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Temperature-stabilized EML transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• Power dissipation • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Applications:
• SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
• ITU-T G.709
• 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80km 10G Ethernet
• Extended 80km 10G Fibre Channel
• 80km 10G Ethernet with ITU-T G.709 FEC

Share this Product


More from this collection