Cart 0
Finisar FTLX1612M3BCL (100% Finisar Compatible) XFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLX1612M3BCL (100% Finisar Compatible)

$ 1,908.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Compatible Transceiver Module

• Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
• Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
• Maximum link length of 40km
• RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
• Temperature-stabilized 1550nm 800 ps/nm EML transmitter
• 3.3V and 5V power supplies required
• Duplex LC connector
• Power dissipation • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 75°C
• Bail release mechanism
• Reference clock not required

Applications:
• SONET OC-192 IR-2
• SDH STM S-64.2b
• SONET OC-192 IR-3
• SDH STM S-64.3b
• ITU-T G.709
• 10GBASE-ER/EW
• 10GBASE-ER/EW + FEC
• 40km 10G Fibre Channel
• 40km 10G Fibre Channel + FEC

Share this Product


More from this collection