Cart 0
Finisar FTLX1451E2 (Finisar Original) XPAK Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLX1451E2 (Finisar Original)

$ 1,347.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Original XPAK Transceiver Module

* Hot pluggable XPAK MSA Rev. 2.3 Compliant * Transmission distance up to 10km * Total power consumption: 3.5 W maximum * Uncooled directly modulated Distributed Feedback (DFB) laser at 1310 nm * SC connector, single mode fiber * Full duplex transmission mode * Eye safety class 1 (IEC 60825-1:A2) * Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM) * XAUI electrical interface o 4x3.125 Gb/s Ethernet, (FTLX1451E2/E2S) o 4x3.1875 Gb/s Fibre Channel, (FTLX1451F2) * Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, Adaptable Power Supply (APS: +1.2 V) * Separated signal/chassis ground * Belly-to-belly applications * De-latch mechanism with low extraction force (FTLX1451x3 only) * Built-in heat sink

Share this Product


More from this collection