Cart 0
Finisar FTLF1621P2BCL (Finisar Original) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLF1621P2BCL (Finisar Original)

$ 1,049.99
Increase Decrease

Finisar Original Transceiver Module

• Narrow Extraction Bail
• Up to 2.67Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Uncooled 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
• APD Receiver
• Duplex LC connector
• RoHS Compliant
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Low power dissipation typically • Commercial operating temperature range: -10°C to 70°C

Applications:
• SONET OC-48 LR-2 / SDH STM L-16.2
• SONET OC-12 / SDH STM 4
• SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1
• Gigabit Ethernet / 1x/2x Fibre Channel

Share this Product


More from this collection