Cart 0
Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV (100% Finisar Compatible) SFP+ Transceiver Module


FTLF1428P2BNV (100% Finisar Compatible)

$ 580.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module

- 8G Fibre Channel
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+)
- 1310nm Wavelength
- LC Connector
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- Built-in Digital Diagnostics Function (DDM)
- Tri-Rate 2.125 / 4.25 / 8.5 Gb/s
- up to 10km reach (Distance)

Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of FTLF1428P2BNV. Every FTLF1428P2BNV comes with a 1 year warranty and usually ships the same day the order is placed. If you are looking for used or refurbished FTLF1428P2BNV, please give us a call at 1-877-486-5650.

Share this Product

More from this collection