Cart 0
Finisar FTLF1424P2BCL (100% Finisar Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLF1424P2BCL (100% Finisar Compatible)

$ 429.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

• Narrow Extraction Bail
• Non Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel
• Up to 4.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• RoHS compliant and Lead Free
• Up to 30 km on 9/125μm SMF
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Commercial operating temperature range: -10°C to 70°C

Share this Product


More from this collection