Cart 0
Finisar FTLF1422P1BTL (100% Finisar Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLF1422P1BTL (100% Finisar Compatible)

$ 169.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Compatible Transceiver Module

• 622 Mb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Uncooled DFB 1310nm laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• RoHS compliant and lead-free
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Low power dissipation • Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Applications:
• SONET OC-12 LR-1 / SDH STM L-4.1

Share this Product


More from this collection