Cart 0
Finisar FTLF1421P1BCL (100% Finisar Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLF1421P1BCL (100% Finisar Compatible)

$ 295.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Compatible Transceiver Module

• Up to 2.67Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Uncooled DFB 1310nm laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• RoHS compliant and lead-free
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• FEC Support
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Low power dissipation • Commercial operating temperature range: -10°C to 70°C

Applications:
• SONET OC-48 IR-1 / SDH STM S-16.1
• SONET OC-12 SR / SDH STM I-4
• SONET OC-3 SR / SDH STM I-1
• Gigabit Ethernet / 1x/2x Fibre Channel

Share this Product


More from this collection