Cart 0
Finisar FTLF1324P2BTV (100% Finisar Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLF1324P2BTV (100% Finisar Compatible)

$ 249.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Compatible Transceiver Module

• Narrow Extraction Bail
• Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet
• Up to 4.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• RoHS compliant and Lead Free
• Up to 4 km at 4.25 Gb/s and 10 km at ≤ 2.125 Gb/s on 9/125μm SMF
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°

Share this Product


More from this collection