Cart 0
Finisar FTLF1321P1BTL (Finisar Original) SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar

FTLF1321P1BTL (Finisar Original)

$ 199.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Original Transceiver Module

• Up to 2.67Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Uncooled Fabry-Perot 1310nm laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• RoHS compliant and lead-free
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Low power dissipation • Extended operating temperature range: -40ºC to 85ºC

Applications:
• SONET OC-48 SR / SDH STM I-16
• SONET OC-12 SR / SDH STM I-4
• SONET OC-3 SR / SDH STM I-1
• Gigabit Ethernet / Fibre Channel

Share this Product


More from this collection