Cart 0
Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 (Finisar Original) GBIC Transceiver Module


FTL-1319-3D-2.5 (Finisar Original)

$ 289.00
Increase Decrease

Finisar Original Transceiver Module

• 1000BASE-LX GBIC Module
• Up to 2.5Gb/s bi-directional data links
• 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
• Optional Digital Diagnostics
• Extended operating temperature range (-10°C to +85°C)
• Compatible with 3.3 & 5V systems
• Hot-pluggable (complies with GBIC specification Rev. 5.5)
• Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
• Low power dissipation
• RoHS compliant and Lead Free

• 1.25Gb/s 1000BASE-LX Ethernet
• 1.06 and 2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel

Share this Product

More from this collection