Cart 0

Cables

FC Loopback: Multimode 62.5-Micron Fiber Optic Test Cable

$ 8.50
Increase Decrease

• Loopback cable for many test applications
• Multimode, 62.5/125 fiber optic cable
• FC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
• Molded connector to secure connection
• Jacket Style: PVC (Orange)
• Operating Wavelength: 850 nm
• Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
• Return Loss: = 55 dB
• RoHS Compliant

Share this Product


More from this collection