Cart 0
Foundry Networks E1MG-BXD (100% Foundry Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Foundry Networks

E1MG-BXD (100% Foundry Compatible)

$ 99.95
Increase Decrease

Foundry Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

- 1000BASE-BXD
- TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm Wavelengths
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- LC connector

This optic can only be connected to an E1MG-BXU at the far end.

IEEE Standard: 802.3ah
Wavelength (nm): TX: 1490 RX: 1310
Maximum Cable Distance: 10km

Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of E1MG-BXD. Every E1MG-BXD comes with a 1 year warranty and usually ships the same day the order is placed. If you are looking for used or refurbished E1MG-BXD, please give us a call at 1-877-486-5650.

Share this Product


More from this collection