Cart 0
Cisco SFP Transceivers DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW-AS (Agilestar Original) SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco

DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW-AS (Agilestar Original)

$ 79.95
Increase Decrease

Agilestar Original SFP Transceiver Module

- 2Gbps Data Rate
- Short Wave (SW)
- 850 nm Wavelength
- Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
- up to 500 meter reach @ 1.0625 GBd
- up to 300 meter reach @ 2.125 GBd
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Minimum Cisco IOS Release required

Share this Product


More from this collection