Cart 0
D-Link DGS-706 (100% D-Lnk Compatible) GBIC Transceiver Module

D-Link

DGS-706 (100% D-Lnk Compatible)

$ 99.95
Increase Decrease

D-Link Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module

- 1310nm Wavelength
- GBIC Footprint
- Multi-mode/Single-mode Fiber (MMF/SMF)
- up to 30 km link length

The DGS-706 is a high performance 1310nm multimode/singlemode GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on singlemode fiber for distances of up to 30km on 9/125µm.

Share this Product


More from this collection