Cart 0
Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40/1550 (100% Allied Telesis Compatible) SFP Transceiver Module

Allied Telesis

AT-SPLX40/1550 (100% Allied Telesis Compatible)

$ 199.00
Increase Decrease

Allied Telesis Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

- 1.25 Gbps Maximum Data Rate
- 1000BASE-ZX
- 1550nm Transmitter Wavelength
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- LC Connector
- 9 Micron Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- up to 40km reach (Distance)
- Digital Diagnostics

The AT-SP series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigagbit Ethernet connectivity. These hot swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on our SFP compatable products. You can optimize the configuration to meet your distance and service requirements.

Share this Product


More from this collection