Cart 0
Allied Telesis AT-G8SX-01 (100% Allied Telesis Compatible) GBIC Transceiver Module

Allied Telesis

AT-G8SX-01 (100% Allied Telesis Compatible)

$ 48.00
Increase Decrease

Allied Telesis Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module

- Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
- 1000BASE-SX
- 850nm Transmitter Wavelength
- GBIC Module
- SC Connector
- 50 Micron Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
- 500 meter reach (Distance)

Description:
The G8 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable, fibre interfaces simply plug into a GBIC slot on Allied Telesyn GBIC compatible Layer 2 switches.

Share this Product


More from this collection