Cart 0
3Com 3CXFP94 (100% 3Com Compatible) XFP Transceiver Module

3Com

3CXFP94 (100% 3Com Compatible)

$ 124.95
Increase Decrease

3Com Compatible XFP Transceiver Module

- 10GBASE-SR
- 850nm Wavelength
- XFP Module
- LC Connector
- Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
- up to 300 meter reach (Distance)

This XFP can be used in those 3Com switches and modules which support XFP transceivers. XFPs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility. 10GBASE-SR connection provides affordable local high-performance connections. It supports link length of up to 300 meters.

Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of 3CXFP94. Every 3CXFP94 comes with a 1 year warranty and usually ships the same day the order is placed. If you are looking for used or refurbished 3CXFP94, please give us a call at 1-877-486-5650.

Share this Product


More from this collection