Cart 0
3Com 3CXFP92 (100% 3Com Compatible) XFP Transceiver Module


3CXFP92 (100% 3Com Compatible)

$ 219.95
Increase Decrease

3Com Compatible XFP Transceiver Module

- 1310nm Wavelength
- LC Connector
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- XFP transceiver
- up to 10km reach (Distance)

The 10GBASE-LR XFP can be used in those 3Com switches and modules which support XFP transceivers. XFPs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility.

Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of 3CXFP92. Every 3CXFP92 comes with a 1 year warranty and usually ships the same day the order is placed. If you are looking for used or refurbished 3CXFP92, please give us a call at 1-877-486-5650.

Share this Product

More from this collection