Cart 0
Cisco GBIC Transceivers 15454-GBIC-LX (100% Cisco Compatible) GBIC Transceiver Module


15454-GBIC-LX (100% Cisco Compatible)

$ 39.95
Increase Decrease

Cisco Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module

- 1000BASE-LX
- GBIC Module
- 1310nm Wavelength
- SC Connector
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF) or Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
- Fibre Channel or Gigabit Ethernet
- up to 10km reach (Distance)

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Minimum Cisco IOS Release required

Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of 15454-GBIC-LX. Every 15454-GBIC-LX comes with a 1 year warranty and usually ships the same day the order is placed. If you are looking for used or refurbished 15454-GBIC-LX, please give us a call at 1-877-486-5650.

Share this Product

More from this collection