Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software

FREE GROUND SHIPPING on all orders over $50

SAME-DAY SHIPPING if you order by 4pm PST

NEED HELP NOW? Chat with Us Live!

Availability: In stock

$79.95
  • Buy 10 for $59.95 each   
  • Buy 20 for $54.95 each   
  • Buy 30 for $49.95 each   

* Required Fields

$79.95

 

Product Description

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

- 1000BASE-LX
- 1310nm Wavelength
- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
- LC Connector
- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
- up to 10km reach (Distance)




Warranty: The Cisco compatible GLC-LH-SM sfp transceivers comes with a 3-year warranty, no strings attached. For warranty inquiry, please contact us by email and you will receive a response within 24 hours. 


Guarantee: All GLC-LH-SM sfp transceiver modules are tested with Cisco OEM hardware before they are shipped to our customer. After the unit has successfully passed our test cases then QA engineers process the order for shipment. 


Inventory: This product is in stock and we can sell large quantities. All orders are processed and shipped the same day. We are a large supplier of Cisco compatible transceivers.


Compatible with the following:
Catalyst 2940 Series: WS-C2940-8TF-S
Catalyst 2948G: WS-C2948G-GE-TX
Catalyst 2950 Series: WS-C2950ST-8 LRE WS-C2950ST-24 LRE WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
Catalyst 2960 Series: WS-C2960-24TC-L WS-C2960-48TC-L WS-C2960G-24TC-L
Catalyst 2960 Series: WS-C2960-24TC-L, WS-C2960-48TC-L, WS-C2960G-24TC-L
Catalyst 2970 Series: WS-C2970G-24TS
Catalyst 3560 Series: WS-C3560-24PS, WS-C3560-48PS, WS-C3560G-24TS, WS-C3560G-48TS, WS-C3560G-48PS, WS-C3560G-24PS
Catalyst 3750 Series: WS-C3750-24TS, WS-C3750-48TS, WS-C3750-24PS
Catalyst 4500 Series
Catalyst 6500 Series
Cisco 7300 Series Router
Cisco CSS 11500 Series
Cisco 12000 Series Router



Warranty: This product comes with a 3-year warranty, no strings attached. For warranty inquiry, please contact us by email or give us a call 1-877-483-5041.

Guarantee: All products are tested with the manufacturer's OEM hardware before they are shipped to our customers. After the unit has successfully passed our test cases and then QA engineers process the order for shipment. 

Inventory: This product is in stock and we can sell large quantities. All orders are processed and shipped the same day. We are a large supplier of OEM and manufacturer compatible transceivers, memory, networking hardware, and cables.

Technical Specs

Manufacturer Memorydealers
Mode Single-mode Fiber
Model GLC-LH-SM
Data-rate 1000BASE
Form-factor SFP
Connector LC
Condition new
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 10km

Technical Specifications

Price Match



* Required Fields